816.728.7360 | Steve Crawford
steve@teamusapankration.com 

American Jujitsu Pankration Ranks

Congratulation to Mr. Steven A. Crawford, Sr. Mr. Crawford has been promoted to 8th Dan by Mr. John Townsley on 05/23/2012.

 

 

AJJ USA Pankration

Rank Tree

 

John Townsley 9th Dan

 

Steven A. Crawford, Sr 8th Dan

May 2012

 

 

INSTRUCTOR'S

(Black Belt listings only)

 

Travis Phippen 3rd Dan, 2006

(2000 Gold Medal Winner, Greece)

 

Sarah Schneider 2nd Dan, 2007

(2000 Gold Medal Winner, Greece)

(2012 Silver Medal Winner, Poland)

 

Eric Pence 5th Dan, 2008

(Team USA Referee and Coach)

 

Jobe Duran 4th Dan, 2009


Vishal Seigell 4th Dan, 2015


David Rine 3rd Dan, 2006

 

Steve Schneider 3rd Dan, 2004

 

Rudy Bears 1st Dan, 2010

 

Leo Pla 1st Dan, 2009

 

Phil Jones 2nd Dan, 2008

 

Chad Parks 1st Dan, 2009

 

Anthony Thomas 4th Dan, 2012

 

Jimmy Standaert 1st Dan, 2010

 

Maron (Ron) Jackson 1st Dan, 2010

 

Damiyahn Smith 1st Dan, 2011

 

Kerry Henson 3rd Dan, 2005

 

Jason Tapendick 1st Dan, 2011

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

If you have rank in AJJ USA Pankration and you do not see your name on the tree, please send your name and rank to:

 Mr. Crawford at steve@teamusapankration.com or

Call 816-728-7360. 

Pankration Schools 

 

Crawford's Team USA Pankration

Student Ranks

 

 

White

LaKendra Thomas (1s) 2013

Chris Giles (4s) 2011 Test

Vaughn Johnson (2s) 2013

Joshua Anderson (1s) 2013

Brett Tucker (1s) 2013

Zach Ely (2s) 2013

Luke Parrett (2s) 2013

Geoffery Warner (1s) 2013

David Seidel (1s) 2013 (passed away)

Jeremy Johnson (3s) 2013

Kevin Woltkamp (3s) 2013

 

 

Blue

Nicole Lawrence (3s) 2012

Anthony Caldwell (3s) 2012

Jakob Nelson (2s) 2013

Kiley Hanson (2s) 2013

Andy Fonseca (3s) 2013

Gregory Jackson (3s) 2013

Kyle France (3s) 2013

Florina Moeller (2s) 2013

Will Harris (1s) 2013

William Bond (3s) 2013

Andrei Baulin (2s) 2013

Timehin Babalola (4s) 2013

 

 

 

Purple

 

Chad White (4s) Test 2010

Barry Foval (4s) Test 2010

CJ Gooden (4s) Test 2013

Dustin Kramer (4s) 2013 Test

Kelly O'dneal (4s) Test 2013

Ernesto Meneses (4s) 2013 Test

Max Imel (2s) 2013

Fabian Ornelas (3s) 2013

Sean Johnston (2s) 09/13

Timehin Babalola (3s) 07/14

 

 

Brown

 

Adrian Rinas 2008

Kirk Mata (3s) 2011

Aaron Phillips (3s) Moved 2011

Mike Goodman (3s) Moved 2011

Stephanie Tapendick (2s) 2012



 

Tappendick's Team USA Pankration of Salina, KS

Jason Tappendick, Modern Arts Center

126 S. Santa Fe

Salina, KS 67401


Jason Tappendick, 1st Dan Black Belt



Heston's Team USA Pankration of North Topeka, KS

Scott Heston, Gladiator Academy

300 NE. 43rd St

Topeka, KS 66617


Scott Heston, Purple Belt (3s)



Hutchison's Team USA Pankration of South Topeka, KS

Shane Hutchison, Devastation MMA

420 SE 29th St

Suite C

Topeka, KS 66605


Shane Hutchison, Purple Belt (0s)

Alphonsa Graves (rank TBD)

Nicholas Hutchison (rank TBD)

Chaz Rooks (rank TBD)


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

If you have rank in AJJ USA Pankration and you do not see your name on the tree, Please

email your name and rank to:

Mr. Crawford at steve@teamusapankration.com or call 816-728-7360